Administration and Office Staff

Bill Hammond Principal

Dora Spaulding Administrative Asst. to the Principal

Joy Smollin Front Office

Corinne Fenton Front Office (Wednesdays)

 

Classroom Teachers

Ashley Morse Kindergarten

Jennifer Newberry Kindergarten

 

Ginny Moore 1st Grade

Danielle Scully 1st Grade

 

Leslie Dustin 2nd Grade

Elyssa Fors 2nd Grade

 

Lisa Holley 3rd Grade

Wendy Thompson 3rd Grade

Karen Trombley 3rd Grade


Becky French 4th Grade

Beth Haney 4th Grade

Rick Wilson 4th Grade

 

Matt Buck 5th and 6th Grade Science

Jonathan Fenton 5th Grade English Language Arts and Social Studies

Ania White Ania White 5th Grade Math and Language Arts

 

Marguerite Ames 6th Grade Social Studies and Science

Emily Biolsi 5th Grade Science and 6th Grade ELA

Kara McKeever
5th and 6th Grade Mathematics



Building Specialists

Alan Barr Title I Tutor

Joy Blongewicz Teacher Librarian

Rebecca Chartrand French


Mary Coffey Speech & Language Pathologist

Katie Cormier Guidance Counselor


Candace Crosby-Rogers Learning Specialist


Caitlin Eastman Art Teacher

Melanie Golder Title I Math Tutor K-3


Pam Hausler Nurse & Health Educator

Katie Hyams French Teacher

Allison Litten French Teacher

Lynn Madore Learning Specialist

John Minelli Curriculum & Technology Coordinator

Caroline Monson Title I Math/Writing Tutor


Rick Newton Physical Education Teacher

Travis Ramsey Music Teacher

Anna Turner Learning Specialist

Karen Woodward Reading Specialist

 

Building Staff

Tammy Severance Day Custodian


Colten LaClairEvening Custodian


Dave Stewart Evening Custodian

 

Educational Assistants
Stephanie Andrus

Marsha Biggs

Marilyn Cook

Brandon Dole

Jill Erickson Ed. assistant & before-school supervision on the playground

Patty Fillian Ed. assistant & before-school supervision on the playground

Michele George

Janet Gerety

Doug Jenisch

Yoko Kurokawa

Sinjaporn Lacy

Donna Mackall

Veronica Markwood

Joanne McCormick Ed. assistant & before-school supervision on the playground

Maureen Ripple

Hillary Roberts

Beth Ryan

Sidney Seaton

Rhona Tuthill

Fran Walz

Gail Whitney

Rebecca Yates

Tracy Zuckerman

 

Service Providers
Lisa Golden Morse Occupational Therapist

Lindsay Putnam LEEEP Coordinator

Francie Prosser Riessen Physical Therapist

Dottie Unkles School Psychologist


Crossing Guards

Norman Campbell

Demo Sofranos

Fred White

 

 

Marion Cross School
22 Church St. | Norwich, VT 05055
phone 802-649-1703 | fax 802-649-3640

Updated 01/25/17